TCL Copyright

The contents of this website are intellectual property (IP) and subject to the copyright of Turley & Co Ltd (TCL) and in terms of the Copyright Act 1994.  All rights reserved.

Items of this website including content and design may not be copied or adopted or reused in any form without the written consent of a director of Turley & Co Ltd.

 

Privacy Act 1993

Turley & Co Ltd is subject to the Privacy Act 1993 (New Zealand). The Privacy Act is supervised by the New Zealand Privacy Commissioner.


Cookies

Turley & Co’s website does not use cookies to store personal data and nor does our website link non-personal information stored in cookies with personal data about specific individuals.

This site and subsidiary websites may generate persistent session cookies for the purpose of monitoring site usage.  The cookies do not collect personal information. You can disable them or clear them out of the web browser you are using to view this website and subsidiary websites without affecting your ability to use the sites.

 

Collection & Use of Personal Information

Personal information is not collected on this website and subsidiary websites unless it is volunteered.  The purpose(s) for collecting personal information will be clear in such cases and the information will not be used for any other, unrelated purpose.  Only those involved in providing the service associated with the purpose (including any required technical support) will have access to the personal information.

Personal information that is already held in public records may be accessible on Turley & Co’s website and subsidiary websites.

 

Storage & Security of Personal Information

When any online services are provided which involve visitors sending personal financial information to Turley & Co’s website and subsidiary websites, a secure transmission method will be used.

All Turley & Co Ltd personnel who have access to, and are associated with the processing of, personal data are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data.

Please Contact us if you have any queries.